S.H.I Logistics Inc.
South Sioux City Convention and Visitors Bureau
Ts 2 Pleeze
Cat River Anchors
Earl Miller Construction
BIG FRIG a division of Tree Leaf Marketing, LLC

2013 Cat Attack Photos

Home Results Stats Photos EmailEmail Pat!

Change the view:

19th Place | Boat #14
Team Members: Jeanne Stich and Don Stich
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 212 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #7
Team Members: Doug M Wagner and Lois A Wagner
Caught: 7 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 231 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
16th Place | Boat #13
Team Members: Doug W Wagner and Dustin Wagner
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 224 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #40
Team Members: Mark Combs and Tim Combs
Caught: 7 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats & a couple of Cat Attack t-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 236 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #37
Team Members: John Shultz and Logan Squier
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats & a couple of Cat Attack t-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 215 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #35
Team Members: Corky Lemmon and Terry Matheny
Caught: 3 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats & a couple of Cat Attack t-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 218 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #19
Team Members: Rick Jahn and Paul R. Ahlers
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 4 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats & a couple of Cat Attack t-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 232 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
11th Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Chad Saunders and Dan Gill
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats & a couple of Cat Attack t-shirts.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 232 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
10th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Aaron Post and Clayton Leibrich
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 4 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of rods.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 237 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #44
Team Members: Scott Love and Chad Andersen and Stan Balland
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

Won a $100 Gift certificate from Bacon Creek Country Store.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 232 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Lee Reed and Mindy Hogan
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 214 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 6 Channel(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 204 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #43
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 220 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 7 Channel(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 221 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 232 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #8
Team Members: Keith Horn and James Vanderhelm
Caught: | 6 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 246 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Kelvin Horn
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 214 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)
First Place Winner | Download Image | 224 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #44
Team Members: Scott Love and Chad Andersen and Stan Balland
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

Weighed in a 13.65 lb Flathead to win the 2nd Big Fish.

Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 221 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

Weighed in a 20.50 lb catfish at the noon weigh in to win Big Fish & Noon Big Fish for a total of $440.

Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 234 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

Weighed in a 20.50 lb catfish at the noon weigh in to win Big Fish & Noon Big Fish for a total of $440.

Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 199 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
35th Place | Boat #31
Team Members: Hilario Gonzalez and Keith Robinson and Collin Muston
Caught: | 1 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 234 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
45th Place | Boat #32
Team Members: Chris Bowder and Tony Corey and Tony Corey Jr
Caught:

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 223 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
47th Place | Boat #38
Team Members: Ben Cleveland and Josh Zahner
Caught:

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 225 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #19
Team Members: Rick Jahn and Paul R. Ahlers
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 4 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 251 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
33rd Place | Boat #10
Team Members: Mark Hamilton and Jeremy Vedral
Caught: 2 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack T-shirts.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 200 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
25th Place | Boat #28
Team Members: Kenneth Clark and Jerry Buehler
Caught: 3 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 217 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
28th Place | Boat #22
Team Members: Austin Miller and Kerry Longwell
Caught: 6 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 201 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 6 Channel(s)

Won a couple of Cat Attack hats.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 259 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
10th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Aaron Post and Clayton Leibrich
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 4 Flathead(s)

Won a certificate for a free deer head mount or turkey fan mount from Triple B Skulls.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 230 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Lee Reed and Mindy Hogan
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

Won a certificate for a free deer head mount or turkey fan mount from Triple B Skulls.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 208 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #37
Team Members: John Shultz and Logan Squier
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

Won an Anchor from Cat River Anchors.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 205 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

Won an Anchor from Cat River Anchors.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 230 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
22nd Place | Boat #20
Team Members: Steven Strehlow and James Strehlow
Caught: 6 Channel(s)

Won an Anchor from Cat River Anchors.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 227 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
19th Place | Boat #14
Team Members: Jeanne Stich and Don Stich
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

Won the Lowrance Elite-4 Fishfinder/Chartplotter from Scheels - Happy Birthday Jeanne!

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 237 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
Morning Meeting | Download Image | 225 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 231 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 222 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 226 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 222 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 233 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

1st Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 216 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Lee Reed and Mindy Hogan
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

8th Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 228 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Kelvin Horn
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

2nd Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 219 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Kelvin Horn
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

2nd Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 259 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Kelvin Horn
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

2nd Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 211 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 7 Channel(s)

5th Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 216 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #8
Team Members: Keith Horn and James Vanderhelm
Caught: | 6 Flathead(s)

3rd Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 211 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #8
Team Members: Keith Horn and James Vanderhelm
Caught: | 6 Flathead(s)

3rd Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 225 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #35
Team Members: Corky Lemmon and Terry Matheny
Caught: 3 Channel(s)

13h Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 224 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 6 Channel(s)

7th Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 240 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

1st Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 236 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #43
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

6th Place Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 238 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
Scoreboard | Download Image | 220 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Scoreboard | Download Image | 222 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error

Stormie Praster won the bike for the girl guess the big fish.

Kids Prizes and Face Painting | Download Image | 245 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #43
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

Colton Kurtz won the bike for the boy guess the big fish. ~ 6th Place Winners

Kids Prizes and Face Painting | Download Image | 229 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
Kids Prizes and Face Painting | Download Image | 241 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Kids Prizes and Face Painting | Download Image | 241 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 208 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 207 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 231 downloads | 1609 views | Report Error
40th Place | Boat #5
Team Members: Michael Eck and Steve Hopkins
Caught:
Misc. | Download Image | 210 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #8
Team Members: Keith Horn and James Vanderhelm
Caught: | 6 Flathead(s)

3rd Place Winners

Misc. | Download Image | 238 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Kelvin Horn
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

2nd Place Winners

Misc. | Download Image | 224 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

4th Place Winners ~ Noon Fish Winners ~ Big Fish Winners

Misc. | Download Image | 199 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
30th Place | Boat #18
Team Members: Tim Mingo and Jeff Underwood
Caught: 7 Channel(s)

Having fun ~ Good times!

Misc. | Download Image | 241 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
22nd Place | Boat #20
Team Members: Steven Strehlow and James Strehlow
Caught: 6 Channel(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 213 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
42nd Place | Boat #24
Team Members: Ryan Thompson and Jason Cunningham
Caught:
Team Members Pictured: Danny Black & Ashley Tucker ~ Boat 49
Misc. | Download Image | 221 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
43rd Place | Boat #25
Team Members: TJ Clark and Rob Powers and Brody Eaton
Caught:

Yea!

Misc. | Download Image | 213 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
36th Place | Boat #29
Team Members: Travis Guffy and Tyler Ohl
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 212 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
35th Place | Boat #31
Team Members: Hilario Gonzalez and Keith Robinson and Collin Muston
Caught: | 1 Flathead(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 213 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
45th Place | Boat #32
Team Members: Chris Bowder and Tony Corey and Tony Corey Jr
Caught:
Misc. | Download Image | 222 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
46th Place | Boat #34
Team Members: Mark Stroman and Austin Stroman and Shelby Stroman
Caught:

Ah, this is the life!

Misc. | Download Image | 232 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #44
Team Members: Scott Love and Chad Andersen and Stan Balland
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

9th Place Winners ~ 2nd Big Fish Winners

Misc. | Download Image | 208 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
49th Place | Boat #47
Team Members: Matt McHenry and Richard McHenry
Caught:
Misc. | Download Image | 241 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
50th Place | Boat #49
Team Members: Danny Black and Ashley Tucker
Caught:
Misc. | Download Image | 247 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
26th Place | Boat #51
Team Members: Ryan Owens and Rod Harris
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 209 downloads | 1608 views | Report Error
Peters Park Flea Market
Triple B Skulls
Walmart
Scheels
Ecks Contracting LLC
Uncle Daves Neighborhood Pub