S.H.I Logistics Inc.
South Sioux City Convention and Visitors Bureau
Ts 2 Pleeze
Cat River Anchors
Earl Miller Construction
BIG FRIG a division of Tree Leaf Marketing, LLC

2014 Cat Attack Photos

Home Results Stats Photos EmailEmail Pat!

Change the view:

1st Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Blue Cat(s)
First Place Winner | Download Image | 276 downloads | 1705 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 251 downloads | 1703 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #6
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 7 Channel(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 250 downloads | 1703 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #2
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Team Fish Whiskers

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 265 downloads | 1703 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #5
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 268 downloads | 1702 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #36
Team Members: Mark Combs and Nick Dicus
Caught: | 4 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 260 downloads | 1701 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #23
Team Members: Russ Berg and Jerry Buehler
Caught: 3 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 272 downloads | 1700 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #32
Team Members: Aaron Post and Clayton Leibrich
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 265 downloads | 1699 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Hugh M.Payne and Lee Williams and Keith Payne
Caught: | 1 Flathead(s)

The Dirty Paynes

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 265 downloads | 1697 views | Report Error
10th Place | Boat #41
Team Members: Alan Copenhaver and Eddie Van Dorn
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 262 downloads | 1693 views | Report Error
11th Place | Boat #13
Team Members: Douglas W. Wagner and Dustin Wagner
Caught: 7 Channel(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 248 downloads | 1693 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #22
Team Members: Lee Reed and Mindy Hogan
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 282 downloads | 1693 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #3
Team Members: Kenneth Clark and Pauly Praster
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 266 downloads | 1693 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Steven Strehlow and James Strehlow
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 269 downloads | 1684 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Travis Carter and Kelsie Carter and Larry Yowell
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 278 downloads | 1683 views | Report Error
16th Place | Boat #24
Team Members: Steven Arneson and Jerry Shackelford
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 273 downloads | 1628 views | Report Error
17th Place | Boat #34
Team Members: Chris Sharp and Keith Copenhaver
Caught: | 1 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 283 downloads | 1626 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #27
Team Members: Robert Bose and Kyle Koster
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 260 downloads | 1626 views | Report Error
19th Place | Boat #35
Team Members: Derek Graves and Nate Winter
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 236 downloads | 1626 views | Report Error
20th Place | Boat #45
Team Members: Eric Sob Borisouth and Donnie Rocha
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 266 downloads | 1626 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Blue Cat(s)
Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 275 downloads | 1702 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 284 downloads | 1700 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Blue Cat(s)
Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 271 downloads | 1556 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #5
Team Members: Gerald Heibel and Kenneth Heibel
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Noon Big Fish | Download Image | 276 downloads | 1700 views | Report Error

Sophie Strehlow won the girl bike.
Hunter Copenhaver won the boy bike.

Bike Giveaway Winners | Download Image | 271 downloads | 1621 views | Report Error

Sophie Strehlow won the girl bike.
7 yrs old
Won with a guess of 34 lbs.
Way to go!

Bike Giveaway Winners | Download Image | 270 downloads | 1625 views | Report Error

Hunter Copenhaver won the boy bike.
4 yrs old
Won with a guess of 27 lbs.
Atta Boy!

Bike Giveaway Winners | Download Image | 275 downloads | 1623 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #32
Team Members: Aaron Post and Clayton Leibrich
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 243 downloads | 1585 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Steven Strehlow and James Strehlow
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 2 Flathead(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 278 downloads | 1580 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #3
Team Members: Kenneth Clark and Pauly Praster
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 268 downloads | 1577 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #27
Team Members: Robert Bose and Kyle Koster
Caught: 2 Channel(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 267 downloads | 1576 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #23
Team Members: Russ Berg and Jerry Buehler
Caught: 3 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 273 downloads | 1576 views | Report Error
21st Place | Boat #39
Team Members: Anthony Vaul and Art Vaul and Domino Vaul
Caught: 2 Channel(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 266 downloads | 1575 views | Report Error
45th Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Jacob Reed and Sheri Reed
Caught:

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 261 downloads | 1574 views | Report Error
19th Place | Boat #35
Team Members: Derek Graves and Nate Winter
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won hats.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 245 downloads | 1574 views | Report Error
36th Place | Boat #21
Team Members: James Vanderhelm and Keith Horn
Caught:

Won Triple B Skulls Certificate.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 267 downloads | 1574 views | Report Error
39th Place | Boat #33
Team Members: Yasmin Limoges and Jerry Limoges
Caught:

Won Triple B Skulls Certificate.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 251 downloads | 1573 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #2
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Won a Cat River Anchor.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 263 downloads | 1573 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Travis Carter and Kelsie Carter and Larry Yowell
Caught: 2 Channel(s)

Won a Cat River Anchor.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 270 downloads | 1573 views | Report Error
16th Place | Boat #24
Team Members: Steven Arneson and Jerry Shackelford
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Won T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 231 downloads | 1573 views | Report Error
34th Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Eldon Caskey and Elizabeth Barnard and Dakota Caskey
Caught:

Won $100 Gift certificate from Scheels.

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 262 downloads | 1573 views | Report Error
Morning Meeting | Download Image | 258 downloads | 1569 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 222 downloads | 1571 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 286 downloads | 1570 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Blue Cat(s)

Big Fish Winners

Weigh In | Download Image | 235 downloads | 1567 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #6
Team Members: Roger Whetstine Jr and Cole Whetstine
Caught: 7 Channel(s)

43.90 lbs of Catfish.

Weigh In | Download Image | 264 downloads | 1565 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Roger Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

67.80 Lbs of Catfish

Weigh In | Download Image | 233 downloads | 1564 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Hugh M.Payne and Lee Williams and Keith Payne
Caught: | 1 Flathead(s)

The Dirty Paynes weighed in one 21.50 lb flathead for 3rd Big Fish.

Weigh In | Download Image | 235 downloads | 1562 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 5 Channel(s) | 2 Blue Cat(s)

Had to weigh in 2 baskets for a total weight of 103.85 lbs.

Weigh In | Download Image | 268 downloads | 1561 views | Report Error
Scoreboard | Download Image | 274 downloads | 1555 views | Report Error
Scoreboard | Download Image | 261 downloads | 1555 views | Report Error
Spectators | Download Image | 278 downloads | 1566 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 266 downloads | 1568 views | Report Error
Peters Park Flea Market
Triple B Skulls
Walmart
Scheels
Ecks Contracting LLC
Uncle Daves Neighborhood Pub