S.H.I Logistics Inc.
South Sioux City Convention and Visitors Bureau
Ts 2 Pleeze
Cat River Anchors
Earl Miller Construction
BIG FRIG a division of Tree Leaf Marketing, LLC

2016 Cat Attack Photos

Home Results Stats Photos EmailEmail Pat!

Change the view:

1st Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Dennis Iburg and Rhonda Iburg
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Big fish was a 42 lb. blue cat.
Total weight of 42.95 lbs.

First Place Winner | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1067 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #41
Team Members: Les Roeber and Lowell Roeber
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 21.65 lb. flathead.
Total weight of 42.65 lbs.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #14
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 9.15 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 32.30 lbs.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 117 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Austin Miller and David Ross
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 24.20 lb. flathead.
Total weight of 28.40 lbs.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #10
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 3 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Big fish was a 11.45 lb. blue cat.
Total weight of 27.40 lbs.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 132 downloads | 1072 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Keith Lunzman and Jeff Otool
Caught: | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Caught one 24.60 lb. blue cat at the noon weigh-in.
Won noon big fish and 2nd big fish.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 132 downloads | 1073 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #28
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 7.45 lb. flathead.
Total weight of 24 lbs.

2nd-7th Place Winners | Download Image | 117 downloads | 1073 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Chad Saunders and Dan Gill
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 11 lb. flathead.
Total weight of 18.05 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1074 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Bill Phillips and Derek Walters
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 6.60 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 17 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 125 downloads | 1074 views | Report Error
10th Place | Boat #48
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Stacy Hansen
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 8.35 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 15.90 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 134 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
11th Place | Boat #9
Team Members: Travis Carter and Tyler Carter
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Big fish was a 9.90 lb. blue cat.
Total weight of 14.85 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 119 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Roger Whestine Jr and Cole Whestine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 2.85 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 11.20 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 122 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #38
Team Members: John Shultz and Rob Bailey
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 2.90 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 11.05 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 105 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger D Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 3 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 5.15 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 10.80 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 125 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #34
Team Members: Brian Coan and Bubba Coan
Caught: 2 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 8.85 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 10.30 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
16th Place | Boat #23
Team Members: Kevlin Krueger and Paul Hoy
Caught: 1 Channel(s)

Caught one 9.10 lb. channel cat at the noon weigh-in..

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 121 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error
17th Place | Boat #22
Team Members: Paul Ahlers and Rick Jahn
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)

Big fish was a 5.95 lb. flathead.
Total weight of 8.50 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 125 downloads | 999 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #26
Team Members: Jake Carpenter and TJ Hilsinger and Hunter Carpenter
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 3.45 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 8.45 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 109 downloads | 999 views | Report Error
19th Place | Boat #7
Team Members: Robert Bose and Kyle Koster
Caught: 3 Channel(s)

Big fish was a 2.70 lb. channel cat.
Total weight of 8.25 lbs.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 127 downloads | 993 views | Report Error
20th Place | Boat #20
Team Members: Jason Hackney and Steven Arneson
Caught: 1 Channel(s)

Caught one 7.10 lb. channel cat.

8th-20th Place Winners | Download Image | 114 downloads | 992 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Dennis Iburg and Rhonda Iburg
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Won big fish with a 42 lb. blue cat.

Big Fish Winners | Download Image | 125 downloads | 1072 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Keith Lunzman and Jeff Otool
Caught: | 1 Blue Cat(s)

Caught one 24.60 lb. blue cat.

Noon Big Fish | Download Image | 129 downloads | 1068 views | Report Error

Zabrina Praster ~ 6 years old ~ Guessed 41 lbs.

Bike Giveaway Winners | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1065 views | Report Error

Aiden Estochen ~ 3 years old ~ Guessed 42 lbs.

Bike Giveaway Winners | Download Image | 110 downloads | 1065 views | Report Error
Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1062 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Austin Miller and David Ross
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Free European Mount from Triple Skulls

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 126 downloads | 1057 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #28
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)

2 T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 117 downloads | 1056 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Bill Phillips and Derek Walters
Caught: 4 Channel(s)

2 Tomcat rods

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 124 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
11th Place | Boat #9
Team Members: Travis Carter and Tyler Carter
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)

2 T-shirts and hats

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 129 downloads | 1052 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Roger Whestine Jr and Cole Whestine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)

Cat River Anchor

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 126 downloads | 1060 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #38
Team Members: John Shultz and Rob Bailey
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

2 T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 140 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger D Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 3 Channel(s)

2 T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 123 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
17th Place | Boat #22
Team Members: Paul Ahlers and Rick Jahn
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)

2 T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 121 downloads | 1052 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #26
Team Members: Jake Carpenter and TJ Hilsinger and Hunter Carpenter
Caught: 5 Channel(s)

Hooker\\\'s Terminal Tackle Hooks

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 119 downloads | 1056 views | Report Error
20th Place | Boat #20
Team Members: Jason Hackney and Steven Arneson
Caught: 1 Channel(s)

2 Hats

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 132 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
26th Place | Boat #40
Team Members: Scott Merchant and John Estochen
Caught: 1 Channel(s)

Rod, Bait Bucket and Tackle

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 125 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
31st Place | Boat #6
Team Members: Alan Copenhaver and Bruce Copenhaver
Caught:

Free European Mount from Triple Skulls

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 133 downloads | 1058 views | Report Error
37th Place | Boat #27
Team Members: Travis Daily and Keith Sund
Caught:

Cat River Anchor

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 122 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
39th Place | Boat #31
Team Members: John Orr and John Orr Jr and Braeden Orr
Caught:

3 T-shirts

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 107 downloads | 1052 views | Report Error
41st Place | Boat #35
Team Members: Troy Orr and Tanya Cacrazio and Bubba Jorge Cabrales
Caught:

Lantern

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 104 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
45th Place | Boat #43
Team Members: Travis Guffy and Tyler Ohl
Caught:

2 Tomcat rods

Prizes from Drawing | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1053 views | Report Error
Morning Meeting | Download Image | 122 downloads | 1066 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1066 views | Report Error
Take Off | Download Image | 118 downloads | 1066 views | Report Error
Weigh In | Download Image | 127 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Dennis Iburg and Rhonda Iburg
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1042 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #41
Team Members: Les Roeber and Lowell Roeber
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 137 downloads | 1042 views | Report Error
3rd Place | Boat #14
Team Members: Bill B Watts and Bill L Watts
Caught: 5 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1042 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Austin Miller and David Ross
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 137 downloads | 1042 views | Report Error
5th Place | Boat #10
Team Members: Cory Estochen and Dustin Estochen
Caught: 3 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 132 downloads | 1042 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Keith Lunzman and Jeff Otool
Caught: | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 121 downloads | 1040 views | Report Error
7th Place | Boat #28
Team Members: Brant Kurtz and Travis Deeds and Colton Kurtz
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 3 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 119 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Chad Saunders and Dan Gill
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 137 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
9th Place | Boat #15
Team Members: Bill Phillips and Derek Walters
Caught: 4 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 111 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
10th Place | Boat #48
Team Members: Kevin Horn and Stacy Hansen
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 121 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
11th Place | Boat #9
Team Members: Travis Carter and Tyler Carter
Caught: 2 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 120 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
12nd Place | Boat #12
Team Members: Roger Whestine Jr and Cole Whestine
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 105 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
13rd Place | Boat #38
Team Members: John Shultz and Rob Bailey
Caught: 5 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 117 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
14th Place | Boat #17
Team Members: Roger D Whetstine and Jason Whetstine and Jay Whetstine
Caught: 3 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 128 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #34
Team Members: Brian Coan and Bubba Coan
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 124 downloads | 1036 views | Report Error
16th Place | Boat #23
Team Members: Kevlin Krueger and Paul Hoy
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 118 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
17th Place | Boat #22
Team Members: Paul Ahlers and Rick Jahn
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
18th Place | Boat #26
Team Members: Jake Carpenter and TJ Hilsinger and Hunter Carpenter
Caught: 5 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 118 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
19th Place | Boat #7
Team Members: Robert Bose and Kyle Koster
Caught: 3 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
20th Place | Boat #20
Team Members: Jason Hackney and Steven Arneson
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
21st Place | Boat #16
Team Members: Keith Epting and Rod Harris and Hunner Harris
Caught: 4 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 110 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
22nd Place | Boat #32
Team Members: Casey Cooke and Josh Nelson
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 126 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
23rd Place | Boat #13
Team Members: Doug Wagner and Tracy Popken
Caught: 3 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 109 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
24th Place | Boat #44
Team Members: Steven Strehlow and Chad Weaver and Cole Weaver
Caught: 3 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 106 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
25th Place | Boat #2
Team Members: Roger Huss and Max Beller
Caught: 4 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
26th Place | Boat #40
Team Members: Scott Merchant and John Estochen
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 136 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
27th Place | Boat #30
Team Members: Joby Beavers and Melinda Appley
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 129 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
28th Place | Boat #36
Team Members: Ryan Swalve and Mike Stokely and Bryce Swalve
Caught: 1 Channel(s)
Weigh In | Download Image | 135 downloads | 1038 views | Report Error
Scoreboard | Download Image | 107 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
Kids Prizes and Face Painting | Download Image | 127 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
Spectators | Download Image | 120 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 126 downloads | 1065 views | Report Error
Misc. | Download Image | 124 downloads | 1061 views | Report Error
1st Place | Boat #46
Team Members: Dennis Iburg and Rhonda Iburg
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 124 downloads | 1036 views | Report Error
2nd Place | Boat #41
Team Members: Les Roeber and Lowell Roeber
Caught: 4 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 126 downloads | 1036 views | Report Error
4th Place | Boat #11
Team Members: Austin Miller and David Ross
Caught: 1 Channel(s) | 1 Flathead(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 125 downloads | 1037 views | Report Error
6th Place | Boat #4
Team Members: Keith Lunzman and Jeff Otool
Caught: | 1 Blue Cat(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 131 downloads | 1036 views | Report Error
8th Place | Boat #21
Team Members: Chad Saunders and Dan Gill
Caught: | 2 Flathead(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1036 views | Report Error
15th Place | Boat #34
Team Members: Brian Coan and Bubba Coan
Caught: 2 Channel(s)
Misc. | Download Image | 130 downloads | 1039 views | Report Error
Boat Dock | Download Image | 122 downloads | 1062 views | Report Error
Peters Park Flea Market
Triple B Skulls
Walmart
Scheels
Ecks Contracting LLC
Uncle Daves Neighborhood Pub